Skip to main content
Close

School Bus Service iconSchool Bus Service

School Bus 2020-2021

Baleares International College, Sa Porrassa bus service provides an affordable, safe and convenient way for your child to travel to and from school.

In collaboration with the bus company 'Emilio Seco Autocares' we serve from Palma to Sa Porrassa, Calvià. Every pupil has an opportunity to go to school and back home by special and comfortable bus.

Our comprehensive bus service is continually being adapted to meet the needs of new families joining the school.

If you are interested in our bus service please fill in the form below and our office will contact you shortly.

There is an extra charge for the bus service.

You can view our current school bus route below and learn about what areas have been covered so far. For specific pick-up and drop-off times, and bus stops, please view our Bus Route information table below. We will keep updating it if there is an increase or any change in our bus route.

School Bus Route and times

In the morning

Time Bus stop nameBus stop number
7.30amCalle Mascarell, 8 (close to Palma Aquarium)Stop 1
7.35amAvda Gabriel Alomar, 34 (bus stop gasolina avenida)Stop 2
7.40amAvda Alexandre Rossello, 10 (bus stop El Corte Ingles)Stop 3
7.45amAvda Joan March, 4 (bus stop cine Augusta)Stop 4
7.50amPlaza es Forti, 5 (bus stop Musicasa)Stop 5
7.55amPlaza progreso, 19 Stop 6
7.55amC/ Marqués de La Cenia, 8 (Bus Stop - BMN Sa Nostra) Stop 7
8.00amAvda. Joan Miro 144 (Bus Stop - Cruce Bonanova) Stop 8
8.05amAvda. Joan Miro 188 (Bus Stop - Porto Pi)Stop 9
8.10amAvda. Joan Miro 294 (Bus Stop - Súper Spar)Stop 10
8.15amAvda. Joan Miro 340 (Bus Stop - C.N. Calanova)Stop 11
8.20amCrta. Andratx, 12 (Bus Stop - Hotel Maricel)Stop 12
8.25amCrta. Andratx. (Bus Stop - Real Golf Bendinat)Stop 13
8.30amBendinat (Bus stop 2)Stop 14
8.35amArrive - Baleares International College, Sa PorrassaARRIVAL

In the afternoon

TimeBus stop nameBus stop number
16.10pmDepart - Baleares International College, Sa PorrassaDEPARTURE
16.15pmBendinat (Bus stop 2)Stop 14
16.20pmCrta. Andratx. (Bus Stop - Real Golf Bendinat)Stop 13
16.25pmCrta. Andratx, 12 (Bus Stop - Hotel Maricel)Stop 12
16.30pmAvda. Joan Miro 340 (Bus Stop - C.N. Calanova)Stop 11
16.35pmAvda. Joan Miro 294 (Bus Stop - Súper Spar)Stop 10
16.40pmAvda. Joan Miro 188 (Bus Stop - Porto Pi)Stop 9
16.45pmAvda. Joan Miro 144 (Bus Stop - Cruce Bonanova)Stop 8
16.50pmC/ Marqués de La Cenia, 8 (Bus Stop - BMN Sa Nostra) Stop 7
16.55pmPlaza progreso, 19Stop 6
16.55pmPlaza es Fortí, 5 (bus stop Musicasa)Stop 5
17.00pmAvda Joan March, 4 (bus stop cine Augusta)Stop 4
17.05pmAvda Alexandre Rossello, 10 (bus stop El Corte Ingles)Stop 3
17.10pmAvda Gabriel Alomar, 34 (bus stop gasolina avenida)Stop 2
17.15pmCalle Mascarell, 8 (close to Palma Aquarium)Stop 1
Back to School Life